Uttarakhand Roadways Bus Time Table

by Vargis.Khan

If you were planning on visiting Uttarakhand anytime soon by public transport, then below is some information on Uttarakhand Roadways Bus Time Table that can be of help. I have listed information related to routes, timings, as well as the total fare you would pay. Most of these buses are of Uttarakhand State transport but a few are of private operators and bus services from other states.

Traveling by public transport is a great way to cut down some cost for anyone planning a trip to Uttarakhand. The total money you will pay in commuting by Bus will be way less than the cost that you would incur if traveling otherwise. And not only the cost, but it is also a convenient way to travel for someone who doesn’t want to drive all the way to a destination. You can just sit back and relax while the Bus takes you to your desired destination. If you do not feel confident enough to drive in the hilly areas; but also do not want to pay a hefty amount renting a taxi, then traveling by Bus will serve your purpose well.

Uttarakhand Transport Helpline

Inter State Bus Terminal Dehradun 0135-2131309

Dehradun Hill Service 8476005705

Rishikesh – 0135-2430066, 2430008, 2430209, 1800-180-4145

Haridwar – 01334-227037

Dehradun Helpline – 0135-3093367/68/69, 2623435

Uttarakhand Roadways Online Booking

To book a ticket, please visit Uttarakhand Roadways Webpage for Online Booking.

Uttarakhand Roadways Bus Time Table

Listed below are buses plying within different routes in Uttarakhand. The information below does not include several buses plying out of Rishikesh. For that information, please read Rishikesh Bus Service : Fare, Frequency and Schedule

Ordinary Buses

The buses listed below are all ordinary Non A/C ones.

 

Bus Route Departure
Almora to Chandigarh Bus 13:30
Almora to Dehradun Bus 17:00, 18:00
Balawal DDN to Delhi Bus 21:00
Chandigarh to Tehri Bus 04:15
Chandigarh to Srinagar Bus 04:30
Chandigarh to Kotdwar Bus 21:30, 23:30
Chandigarh to Pauri Bus 21:00
Chandigarh to Srinagar Bus 21:00
Dehradun to Bageshwar Bus 06:10
Dehradun to Joshimath Bus 06:10
Dehradun to Virokhal Bus 06:35
Dehradun to Dovarhat Bus 07:05
Dehradun to Gopeshwar Bus 07:35
Dehradun to Pauri Bus 07:35
Dehradun to Uttarkashi Bus 08:05
Dehradun to Tilwara Bus 08:05
Dehradun to Bhatwari Bus 08:05
Dehradun to Tripalisaid Bus 09:05
Dehradun to Srinagar Bus 15:05
Dehradun to Agra Bus 21:00
Dehradun to Chandigarh Bus 20:00, 22:00, 23:30
Dehradun to Delhi Bus 05:00, 23:00
Dehradun to Faridabad Bus 10:30
Dehradun to Gurgaon Bus 09:30, 22:00
Dehradun to Haldwani Bus 20:00, 21:00, 21:30
Dehradun to Jaipur Bus 20:00, 21:00, 21:30
Dehradun to Kanpur Bus 12:30
Dehradun to Lohaghat Bus 17:30
Dehradun to Lucknow Bus 13:30
Dehradun to Pithoragarh Bus 15:30, 17:00, 18:30
Dehradun to Ranikhet Bus 15:00
Dehradun to Bageshwar Bus 17:00
Dehradun to Barkot Bus 17:30, 23:59
Dehradun to Birokhal Bus 18:00
Dehradun to Dhumakot Bus 17:00
Dehradun to Joshimath Bus 17:00
Dehradun to Mandal Bus 18:30
Dehradun to Purola Bus 13:30
Dehradun to Srinagar Bus 13:30
Dehradun to Tripalisain Bus 19:30
Dehradun to Uttarkashi Bus 17:30
Dehradun to Dharamshala Bus 15:30
Delhi to Gopeshwar Bus 04:00
Delhi to Ghansali Bus 04:00
Delhi to Guptkashi Bus 04:10
Delhi to Tehri Bus 04:10
Delhi to Karanprayag Bus 04:15
Delhi to Uttarkashi Bus 04:20
Delhi to Srinagar Bus 04:25
Delhi – AV to Almora Bus 20:00, 21:00
Delhi – AV to Bejaro Bus 18:30
Delhi – AV to Bungidhar Bus 18:00
Delhi – AV to Deghat Bus 18:00
Delhi – AV to Dharchulla Bus 16:00
Delhi – AV to Gairsain Bus 18:30
Delhi – AV to Jourasi Bus 18:00
Delhi – AV to Lohaghat Bus 16:00:00, 20:00
Delhi – AV to Munsiyari Bus 16:30
Delhi – AV to Pithoragarh Bus 17:30, 18:30
Delhi – AV to Ranikhet Bus 19:30, 20:00
Delhi – KG to Agastmuni Bus 21:00
Delhi – KG to Birokhal Bus 21:00
Delhi – KG to Dehradun Bus 11:00, 12:15
Delhi – KG to Gansali Bus 20:45
Delhi – KG to Kalsi Bus 22:30
Delhi – KG to Karnaprayag Bus 20:30
Delhi – KG to Pauri Bus 20:30, 21:30
Delhi – KG to Ponta Sahib Bus 22:00
Delhi – KG to Srinagar Bus 20:00, 21:30
Delhi – KG to Uttarkashi Bus 21:00
Gairsain to Delhi Bus 15:00
Ganai to Delhi Bus 15:30
Ghanshali to Delhi Bus 12:30
Gopeshwar to Delhi Bus 11:15
Guptkashi to Delhi Bus 11:30
Haldwani to Agra Bus 19:00
Haldwani to Chandigarh Bus 16:00
Haldwani to Dehradun Bus 16:30, 21:00, 22:00
Haldwani to Delhi Bus 21:30
Haldwani to Gurgaon Bus 20:30
Haldwani to Hisar Bus 20:00
Haldwani to Jaipur Bus 17:00
Haldwani to Jalandhar Bus 13:00
Haldwani to Lucknow Bus 20:30
Haldwani to Ludhiana Bus 14:30
Haridwar to Badrinath Bus 06:30
Haridwar to Gangotri Bus 07:00
Haridwar to Bhatwari Bus 08:30
Haridwar to Bhatwari Bus 10:30
Karanprayag to Delhi Bus 11:45
Srinagar to Delhi Bus 12:15
SriNagar to Chandigarh Bus 13:00
Tehri to Chandigarh Bus 12:00
Tehri to Delhi Bus 13:15
Uttarkashi to Delhi Bus 12:00
Haridwar to Agra Bus 20:00
Haridwar to Auli Bus 17:30
Haridwar to Chandigarh Bus 22:00
Haridwar to Gangotri Bus 18:00
Haridwar to Jaipur Bus 16:00
Haridwar to Jammu Bus 15:00
Haridwar to Pushkar Bus 14:30
Haridwar to Rohru Bus 19:00
Haridwar to Kanpur Bus 14:00
Kotdwar to Delhi Bus 15:00, 16:00, 17:00
Kotdwar to Faridabad Bus 12:01
Kotdwar to Gurgaon Bus 23:30
Kotdwar to Jaipur Bus 22:30
Ludhiana to Banbasa Bus 12:01
Missouri to Delhi Bus 20:00:00, 20:30
Nainital to Agra Bus 17:00
Nainital to Dehradun Bus 20:00, 20:15
Nainital to Delhi Bus 20:30, 21:00
Nainital to Missouri Bus 17:30
Patiala to Banbasa Bus 15:30
Pithoragarh to Dehradun Bus 20:30, 22:00, 23:00
Pithoragarh to Gurgaon Bus 23:00
Pithoragarh to Lucknow Bus 21:30
Pithoragarh to Nainital Bus 18:30
Premnagar to Faridabad Bus 21:00
Ramnagar to Delhi Bus 17:30, 20:30
Ramnagar to Jaipur Bus 15:00
Rishkesh to Agra Bus 18:30
Rishkesh to Amritsar Bus 11:00
Rishkesh to Badrinath Bus 17:30
Rishkesh to Chandigarh Bus 11:59
Rishkesh to Delhi Bus 09:30, 11:15, 22:00
Rishkesh to Faridabad Bus 22:45
Rishkesh to Gurgaon Bus 22:00
Rudrapur to Chandigarh Bus 16:00
Rudrapur to Ludhiana Bus 12:30
Rudrapur to Patiala Bus 13:30
Rishikesh to Joshimath Bus 06:00
Dehradun to Joshimath Bus 05:30
Joshimath to Rishikesh Bus 08:00
Volvo Buses

Below is the timetable of Volvo Buses on different routes.

Bus Route Timing
Dehradun to Delhi Bus 05:00, 06:00, 09:00
Dehradun to Delhi Bus 10:00, 11:00, 12:30
Dehradun to Delhi Bus 13:30, 16:00, 18:00
Dehradun to Delhi Bus 21:30, 22:00, 22:30
Dehradun to Delhi Bus 23:00, 23:00, 23:59
Delhi to Dehradun Bus 05:00, 06:00, 07:00
Delhi to Dehradun Bus 08:00, 08:30, 09:00
Delhi to Dehradun Bus 10:00, 10:30, 11:30
Delhi to Dehradun Bus 13:30, 15:00, 18:00
Delhi to Dehradun Bus 21:30, 22:00, 22:30
Delhi to Dehradun Bus 23:00, 23:00, 23:59
Dehradun to Gurgaon Bus 10:00, 22:30
Gurgaon to Dehradun Bus 08:30, 22:30
Dehradun to Chandigarh Bus 06:30, 07:30, 12:30
Chandigarh to Dehradun Bus 14:25,18:10
Dehradun to Katra Bus 18:00
Katra to Dehradun Bus 18:00
Rishikesh to Delhi Bus 10:00, 11:59, 21:00
Delhi to Rishikesh Bus 10:00, 21:00, 23:00
Haridwar to Haldwani Bus 00:30
Haldwani to Haridwar Bus 23:00
Haridwar to Delhi Bus 23:00
Delhi to Haridwar Bus 11:00
Haldwani to Delhi Bus 09:00, 10:00, 21:00, 22:00
Delhi to Haldwani Bus 09:30, 10:30, 21:00, 22:00
Haridwar to Jaipur Bus 23:00
Jaipur to Haridwar Bus 23:00
Bajpur to Delhi Bus 20:15
Chandigarh to Haldwani Bus 18:10
Chandigarh to Katra Bus 23:00
Dehradun to Chandigarh Bus 16:00, 18:00, 22:30
Dehradun to Haldwani Bus 23:00, 23:30
Dehradun to Katra Bus 18:00
Gurgaon to Dehradun Bus 08:30, 20:30
Haldwani to Dehradun Bus 22:30, 23:00
Haldwani to Delhi Bus 06:45, 09:30, 22:00
Haridwar to Delhi Bus 07:00, 13:00, 22:30
Jammu to Dehradun Bus 19:30
Katra to Dehradun Bus 18:00
Ramnagar to Delhi Bus 12:30
Rishikesh to Delhi Bus 11:59, 21:30
AC Buses

Below is the timetable of Luxury A/C Buses.

Bus Route Timing
Dehradun to Delhi Bus 06:30, 07:30, 08:00
Dehradun to Delhi Bus 08:30, 09:30, 10:30
Dehradun to Delhi Bus 12:30, 13:00, 14:00
Dehradun to Delhi Bus 14:30, 22:30, 23:30
Delhi to Dehradun Bus 08:30, 09;00, 09:30
Delhi to Dehradun Bus 10:30, 14;00, 15:00
Delhi to Dehradun Bus 16:00, 17:00, 18:30
Delhi to Dehradun Bus 22:00,22:30, 23:00
Dehradun to Gurgaon Bus 09:30, 20:30
Gurgaon to Dehradun Bus 09:30, 21:00
Dehradun to Agra Bus 20:00
Dehradun to Haldwani Bus 22:00
Dehradun to Jaipur Bus 19:00
Haldwani to Dehradun Bus 20:30
Haldwani to Delhi Bus 20:00
Haridwar to Delhi Bus 12:30
Kotdwar to Delhi Bus 23:30
Rishikesh to Delhi Bus 22:00, 23:30
Ordinary Bus Fare

Listed below are the fares of Ordinary Buses on different routes.

Route Fare (In Rs.)
ALMORA-CHANDIGARH 700
ALMORA-DEHRADUN 530
BALAWALA-DDN-DELHI 310
CHANDIGARH-KOTDWAR 340
CHANDIGARH-KOTDWAR 340
CHANDIGARH-PAURI 495
CHANDIGARH-SRINAGAR 475
DEHRADUN-AGRA 455
DEHRADUN-BAGESHWAR 570
DEHRADUN-BARKOT 240
DEHRADUN-BIROKHAL 480
DEHRADUN-CHANDIGARH-POUNTA 260
DEHRADUN-CHANDIGARH-POUNTA 260
DEHRADUN-CHANDIGARH-SRE 245
DEHRADUN-DELHI 290
DEHRADUN-DHUMAKOT 375
DEHRADUN-FARIDABAD 315
DEHRADUN-GURGAON 320
DEHRADUN-GURGAON 320
DEHRADUN-HALDWANI-RUDARPUR 365
DEHRADUN-HALDWANI-RUDARPUR 365
DEHRADUN-JOSHIMATH 505
DEHRADUN-KANPUR 620
DEHRADUN-LOHAGHAT 600
DEHRADUN-LUCKNOW 620
DEHRADUN-MANDAL 465
DEHRADUN-NOIDA 290
DEHRADUN-PITHORAGARH 705
DEHRADUN-PITHORAGARH 705
DEHRADUN-PUROLA 250
DEHRADUN-PUROLA 250
DEHRADUN-RANIKETH-VIA-HALDWANI 510
DEHRADUN-SRINAGAR 245
DEHRADUN-TRIPALISAIN 375
DEHRADUN-UTTARKASHI 280
DELHI-AGASTMUNI 560
DELHI-ALMORA 500
DELHI-BEJARO 505
DELHI-BIROKHAL 460
DELHI-DEGHAT 515
DELHI-DHARCHULLA 860
DELHI-GAIRSAIN 570
DELHI-GANSHALI 520
DELHI-GOPESHWAR 660
DELHI-GUPTKASHI 605
DELHI-JOURASI 550
DELHI-KALSI 360
DELHI-KARNPRYAG 585
DELHI-LOHAGHAT 565
DELHI-MUNSIYARI 880
DELHI-NEW TEHRI 420
DELHI-PAURI 410
DELHI-PITHORAGARH 675
DELHI-PITHORAGARH 675
DELHI-PONTA SHAIB 360
DELHI-RANIKETH 475
DELHI-SARAIKETH-BUNGIDHAR 520
DELHI-SRINAGAR 465
DELHI-UTTARKASHI 590
DIKEYILING DDN DELHI 365
DIKEYILING-DHARAMSHA 610
GA CANTT DDN DELHI 343
GAIRSAIN-DELHI 570
GANAI-DELHI 505
HALDWANI GURGAON 365
HALDWANI-AGRA 370
HALDWANI-CHANDIGARH-RAMNAGAR 530
HALDWANI-DEHRADUN RAMNAGAR 365
HALDWANI-DELHI 325
HALDWANI-HISAR 470
HALDWANI-JAIPUR 590
HALDWANI-JAIPUR 595
HALDWANI-JALANDHAR 680
HALDWANI-LUCKNOW 385
HALDWANI-LUDHIANA 610
HARIDWAR DLH JAIPUR 500
HARIDWAR-AGRA 405
HARIDWAR-AULI 515
HARIDWAR-BHATWARI 405
HARIDWAR-CHANDIGARH 250
HARIDWAR-DELHI 266
HARIDWAR-GANGOTRI 525
HARIDWAR-JAMMU 630
HARIDWAR-JANKICHATTI 10
HARIDWAR-JANKICHATTI 405
HARIDWAR-KANPUR 540
HARIDWAR-PUSHKAR 630
HARIDWAR-ROHARU 415
KOTDWAR-DELHI 220
KOTDWAR-FARIDABAD 245
KOTDWAR-GURGAON 250
KOTDWAR-JAIPUR 480
LBY MUSSOURI-DELHI 360
LUDHIANA-BANBASA 685
NAINITAL-AGRA 435
NAINITAL-DEHRADUN 425
NAINITAL-DEHRADUN 430
NAINITAL-DELHI 390
NAINITAL-DELHI 390
NAINITAL-MUSSOORIE 495
PATIALA-BANBASA 615
PITH-BHAWALI-DDN 715
PITHORAGARH-GURGAON 715
PITHORAGARH-LUCKNOW 610
PITHORAGARH-NAINITAL 320
PP MUSSOURI DELHI 360
PREMNAGAR-FARIDABAD 330
RAJPUR DDN – DELHI 343
RAMNAGAR-DELHI 290
RAMNAGAR-JAIPUR 555
RISHIKESH-AGRA 445
RISHIKESH-AMRITSAR 515
RISHIKESH-BADRINATH 530
RISHIKESH-CHANDIGARH 285
RISHIKESH-DELHI 275
RISHIKESH-FARIDABAD 300
RISHIKESH-GANGOTRI 485
RISHIKESH-GURGAON 305
RUDARPUR-CHANDIGARH 505
RUDARPUR-LUDHIANA 570
RUDARPUR-PATIALA 495
UTTARKASHI-RISHIKESH 315
Volvo Bus Fare

Mentioned below are the fares of Volvo Buses

Route Fare (In Rs.)
BAJPUR-DELHI 620
CHANDIGARH-HALDWANI 1738
CHANDIGARH-KATRA 977
CHANDIGARH-MANALI 740
DEHRADUN-BAREILLY 961
DEHRADUN-CHANDIGARH-POUNTA 657
DEHRADUN-DELHI 735
DEHRADUN-GURGAON 804
DEHRADUN-HALDWANI-RAMNAGAR 1098
DEHRADUN-KATRA 1581
DEHRADUN-LUCKNOW 1622
DEHRADUN-POUNT-MANALI 1240
DELHI-DEHRADUN 735
GURGAON-DEHRADUN 804
HALDWANI-BAJPUR-DELHI 814
HALDWANI-DEHRADUN RUDERPUR 1103
HALDWANI-DELHI 793
HARIDWAR-DELHI 615
JAMMU-DEHRADUN 1413
KATRA-DEHRADUN 1581
RAMNAGAR-DELHI 715
RISHIKESH-DELHI 746
A/C Bus Fare

And below are the fares of A/C Buses.

Route Fare (In Rs.)
BANBASA-DELHI 699
DEHRADUN-AGRA 809
DEHRADUN-DELHI 510
DEHRADUN-DELHI 510
DEHRADUN-GURGAON 578
DEHRADUN-HALDWANI RUDERPUR 693
DEHRADUN-JAIPUR 930
DELHI-DEHRADUN 510
DELHI-DEHRADUN 510
DIKEYILING DDN DELHI 536
HALDWANI-DELHI 562
HALDWANI-HARIDWAR RUDERPUR 552
HARIDWAR-DELHI 421
HARIDWAR-DELHI 421
KOTDWAR-DELHI 384
RISHIKESH-DELHI 499
RISHIKESH-GURGAON 567
Other Schedules
Delhi to Badrinath Bus

There is no direct bus from Delhi to Badrinath. You will first have to travel from Delhi to Haridwar or Rishikesh and then board another bus from there for Badrinath.

Delhi to Mana Village Bus

Like Badrinath, there is no direct Bus from Delhi to Mana. You will first have to travel to Haridwar and look for a mode of transport from there which can either be a Bus or shared cab.

Rishikesh to Mana Village Bus

No direct bus from Rishikesh to Mana is available. You will have to look for a Bus for either Joshimath or Badrinath.

Conclusion

I hope the information above on Uttarakhand Roadways Bus Time Table was of help. If you have any questions; or need any further details; please feel free to ask in the comments section below; or at our Community Forum; and I will be glad to answer. If you have more recent information on any of the routes above, I request you to please comment and advise.

Related Articles

54 comments

Avatar
sameer September 3, 2020 - 1:07 pm

Hello sir mujhe ek paper dene 5 september 2020 ko Ramnagar se Dehradun jana h to kya ap bta sakte h ki ramnagar se dehradun kon se bus or kab jate h

Reply
Avatar
Pushpa August 11, 2020 - 10:25 am

Sir 12/08/2020 KO Morning bus Time tebal kya h hardwar to Haldwni ka

Reply
Avatar
Rachna August 2, 2020 - 3:20 am

Bus to Kashipur to Moradabad

Reply
Avatar
Ashokkumar July 6, 2020 - 3:38 am

Hisar se rudhrpur bus running hui Kaya

Reply
Avatar
Ashutosh kumar singh June 9, 2020 - 2:46 am

Pithoragarh to delhi bus serive kab srard hogi

Reply
Avatar
Manoj singh March 22, 2020 - 3:46 pm

Bageshwar ke lia bus hai pls anshwer me

Reply
Avatar
navin kumar chandanpur ekdil etawah u. p March 27, 2020 - 1:10 pm

sir hume haridwar se alighar ke liy bus ki bahut hi jarut hai plzzz halp me plzzz plzzz me navin mo no. 8923584368

Reply
Avatar
Saurav Thapa February 5, 2020 - 11:13 am

Yes It helped me Thanks a Lot

Reply
Avatar
Ashish January 21, 2020 - 10:04 am

Sir kashipur to delhi ke liye time table kya h?

Reply
Avatar
Laxmidatt Bhatt December 2, 2019 - 9:09 am

Sir, can you please let me know the departure timings of roadways buses from Anand Vihar ISBT to Tanakpur in the morning.

Reply
Avatar
Ravinder November 9, 2019 - 1:15 pm

Kashipur to hisar salpeer

Reply
Avatar
Suraj Negi November 9, 2019 - 5:37 am

Kashipur se Kotdwar ke liye bus kitne baje hai please

Reply
Avatar
Joseph Ting October 25, 2019 - 3:22 am

Hello, do these buses run every day?

Reply
Avatar
Kamlesh January 17, 2020 - 3:28 pm

Delhi anand vihar to tanakpur morning which time avileble bus plese give bus no, and driver no.. Thanks

Reply
Avatar
Sharif June 19, 2020 - 2:47 pm

we have direct train and is cheaper too…

Reply
Avatar
Mary October 24, 2019 - 1:17 pm

Sir is there Bus for kotdwar from Anand vihar

Reply
Avatar
Mary October 24, 2019 - 1:18 pm

Of 26 Saturday morning

Reply
Avatar
Prabal siinngh October 23, 2019 - 6:27 am

सर, मुझे कानपुर से देहरादून की उत्तराखंड रोड़वेज की आखिरी बस कितने बजे मिलेगी।

Reply
Avatar
Pramod sharma October 20, 2019 - 10:37 am

Chandigarh to Ramnagar koi bus hain sir.
Or timing Kya hain.

Reply
Avatar
Harpreet Singh October 3, 2019 - 9:07 pm

Sir AC bus time table Ambala to haldwani and Volvo time table plz quick early to possible

Reply
Avatar
Dinesh September 24, 2019 - 4:23 am

Sir haridwar to ninital bus timtabal bata do sir plz

Reply
Avatar
Vishal kumar September 20, 2019 - 9:30 am

Sar. Dehradun to almora bas timing almora vali na ho to haldwani vali ka vi timing plz

Reply
Avatar
Vipin Kumar September 13, 2019 - 11:09 am

Sir Rishikesh to joshimath bus time Kya h

Reply
Avatar
sandeep September 10, 2019 - 9:33 am

ANY BUS SERVICE FROM KOTDWAR TO LUDHIANA IN MORNING TIME

Reply
Avatar
Brahmapal singh September 10, 2019 - 1:01 am

Sir, I want to know 9 September 2019 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm rudrapur to kashipur buses no. and driver and conductor no. Of these buses. Because sir, I forget my and my friend all original documents in these buses like as high school,intermediate,B.A.and CCC original documents with PAN card, AADHAAR card.
So you give any information about in this, sir please contact me
My contact no. is 7902172572
7251062623
8958517628
8057745261

Reply
Avatar
sameer September 3, 2020 - 1:05 pm

Hello sir mujhe ek paper dene 5 september 2020 ko Ramnagar se Dehradun jana h to kya ap bta sakte h ki ramnagar se dehradun kon se bus or kab jate h

Reply
Avatar
Makash August 4, 2019 - 11:16 am

Sir ,i want go to delhi to uttarkashi whos time bus

Reply
Avatar
Shivparsad July 24, 2019 - 10:07 am

Sir haldewani se BANBASA ke ley bus ka time table kya he plzzzz sir

Reply
Avatar
Ranjeet July 23, 2019 - 6:21 am

Sir ye delhi se new tehri ke liye bas ketne baje chalti hai

Reply
Avatar
rockey July 16, 2019 - 10:44 pm

Sir can u tell me Faridabad to nanital bus timing

Reply
Avatar
Ankit July 10, 2019 - 6:00 am

Sir we want to go badrinath from rishikesh/haridwar with family. By govt. ST bus.. how much time the journey will take ? And if its too long jpurney, kids may be bored so where in between should we break journey and stay overnight.. ?

Reply
Avatar
Anil rana July 8, 2019 - 12:58 am

Sir mujhe patiala se rudrapur jana hai aap mujhe bta sakte hai sir bus kitne bje jati hai

Reply
Avatar
Keshar July 6, 2019 - 3:16 am

Timings are wrong from pithoragrah buses

Reply
Avatar
Vargis.Khan July 6, 2019 - 7:17 pm

Thanks Keshar. If you know of the more recent timings, please let me know and I will update.

Reply
Avatar
PK June 10, 2019 - 7:26 am

Dear Vargis,
Thanks for the details. I have booked a Volvo bus on UTC website from Delhi Kashmere Gate to Dehradun which leaves at 5 am on 19 June. However, I am unable to find out the platform number from where the bus will leave and there is no response on UTC phone numbers. Could you let me know the platform number?
Thanks and regards,
PK

Reply
Avatar
Sanjay June 7, 2019 - 3:15 pm

Pauri to rishikesh bus time plz

Reply
Avatar
tiger November 29, 2019 - 5:26 am

सर मुझे कोटद्वार से दिल्ली के लिए लास्ट बस कितने बजे मिलेगी

Reply
Avatar
manoj singh June 7, 2019 - 2:15 pm

sir anand vihar se lohaghat ke liye morning time koe bus h

Reply
Avatar
Addy June 3, 2019 - 9:06 pm

Chd se srinagar jaane wali bus 04:30 bje aati h kya pkka

Reply
Avatar
Aditi June 3, 2019 - 9:04 pm

Uttrakhand roadways ki chandigarh se srinagar 4:30 bje wali koi bus h bhi kya

Reply
Avatar
Padmanav Behera May 28, 2019 - 3:39 am

Dear Sir,
What is the cheapest mode of travel from Rishikesh to Badrinath?

Reply
Avatar
Mr. Buddha May 27, 2019 - 9:44 am

हिसार से रुद्रपुर बस की कोई timing हो तो plz share

Reply
Avatar
Aarti Sharma May 17, 2019 - 4:03 pm

Faridabad se haldwani ki kitne baje ki hai shaam ki

Reply
Avatar
Hardik Chaubey October 26, 2019 - 9:44 am

8800899174 call for faridabad bus

Reply
Avatar
Munni May 8, 2019 - 4:12 pm

Bhai ye jannna h ki almora tk srif ak hi bus jati h kya

Reply
Avatar
Ragini May 6, 2019 - 6:31 pm

What is the departure timings from badrinath to rishikesh

Reply
Avatar
Karan kumiyal May 6, 2019 - 6:19 am

Sir ramnagar se almora K liye koi bus nyi h subh..mujhe subh jana h sham ko was aana h.

Reply
Avatar
deepak bhandari May 6, 2019 - 2:53 am

Kotdwar ke liye koe bus hai dehradun se

Reply
Avatar
Pawan singh May 1, 2019 - 2:15 am

Ludhiana to haldwani bus ki timing kya h

Reply
Avatar
HS DEOPA April 14, 2019 - 4:40 pm

Departure time of bus from lohaghat to Gurgaon and arrival Anand vihar

Reply
Avatar
Kalpat singh bisht April 10, 2019 - 4:06 pm

Or ager rahegi to mujhe kal josimath wali बस kha or kitne bje तक mil jayegi subh

Reply
Avatar
Kalpat singh bisht April 10, 2019 - 4:04 pm

Sir kal aapki bus service chalu rahegi ki nahi

Reply
Avatar
Vargis.Khan April 10, 2019 - 4:45 pm

Bhai meri koi bus nahi hai … Buses toh Uttarakhand roadways ki hain

Reply
Avatar
Subir Kumar Dan March 4, 2020 - 6:46 am

bus from Haldwani or kathgodam to Lohaghat

Reply

Leave a Comment